youtube.pngfacebook.pngtwitter.png

Fixtures - Fergus Hickey

2017/18 season


CMCA MENS XI brian dunning tournament

4-6 december, 10.30am
owen delaney park, taupo 

 

Corey Hunter (Pukekohe-Metro)

Jono Keen (Pukekohe-Metro)

JJ Mills (Manukau City)

James Naylor (Waiuku) - Debut

Tristan Payle (Manukau City)

Ryan Phizackerly (Papakura)

Barry Rhodes (Pukekohe-Metro)

Michael Schofield (Karaka)

Reid Somani (Pukekohe-Metro)

Sam Varcoe (Karaka)

Ash Vodnala (Pukekohe-Metro)

Luke Williamson (Karaka) 

  

COACH: ADIL SOMANI
MANAGER: KIM WILLIAMSON

FERGUS HICKEY 2016/17


 

Round 1:    Sat/Sun (2 Day)                                                                         
  Nov 12/13   Northland         v   Hamilton Cobham Oval, Whangarei  
    Poverty Bay    v   Bay of Plenty Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne  
    Counties Manukau    v Waikato Valley Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Lost
              
Round 2: Sat/Sun (2 Day)      Bay of Plenty     v   Northland Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui  
  Nov 26/27 Hamilton    v   Counties Manukau Galloway Park, Hamilton   Lost
    Waikato Valley    v   Poverty Bay Cambridge Square  
              
Round 3: Sat/Sun (2 Day)      Counties Manukau    v   Poverty Bay Weymouth Oval, Manurewa W/D/L 
  Feb 4/5  Hamilton    v   Bay of Plenty Galloway Park, Hamilton  
    Northland    v Waikato Valley Cobham Oval, Whangarei
              
Round 4: Sat/Sun (2 Day)      Waikato Valley    v   Bay of Plenty Cambridge Square  
  Feb 18/19  Counties Manukau    v   Northland Weymouth Oval, Manurewa W/D/L
    Poverty Bay    v Hamilton  Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne  
             
Round 5: Sat/Sun (2 Day)      Bay of Plenty    v   Counties Manukau Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui W/D/L
  Mar 4/5 Poverty Bay    v   Northland TBC  
    BOP    v Northland Hamilton  



brian dunning tournament 2016


 

Sun (T20)                                                                         
Dec 4   Northland         v   Poverty Bay Owen Delaney #3  
  Bay of Plenty    v   Counties Manukau           Owen Delaney #1        Lost
  Hamilton    v Waikato Valley Owen Delaney #2  
            
Sun (T20)      Northland    v   Bay of Plenty Owen Delaney #2  
Dec 4 Counties Manukau          v   Hamilton Owen Delaney #1   Won
  Poverty Bay    v   Waikato Valley Owen Delaney #3  
            
Mon (1 Day)      Bay of Plenty    v   Hamilton Owen Delaney #3  
Dec 5  Hamilton    v   Bay of Plenty Owen Delaney #1  
  Counties Manukau    v Poverty Bay Owen Delaney #2 Won
            
Tue (1 Day)      Counties Manukau    v   BOP Owen Delaney #1 W/D/L 
Dec 6  Northland    v   Hamilton Owen Delaney #2  
  Poverty Bay    v Waikato Valley Owen Delaney #3  

 


hawke cup challenge


January 28-30 BOP v Counties Manukau

Current Points: Counties Manukau 17, Hamilton 16, Northland 4, Poverty Bay 4, Waikato Valley 0